Below is the list of winners for the various constituencies of the NDC Primaries.
Central Region | Provisional Winner |
---|---|
Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese | Dr. Samuel Kweku Hayford |
Agona East | Queenstar Sawyerr |
Agona West | Charles Obeng Nkoom |
Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam | Cassiel Ato Forson |
Asikuma Odoben Brakwa | |
Assin Central | |
Assin North | |
Assin South | |
Awutu Senya East | Adams Hunu |
Awutu Senya West | Hanna Tetteh |
Cape Coast North | Kobby Acheampong |
Cape Coast South | Kweku Hagan |
Effutu | Eric Don-Arthur |
Ekumfi | Abeiku Crentsil |
Gomoa Central | |
Gomoa East | |
Gomoa West | Samuel Kwesi Fletcher |
Hemang Lower Denkyira | |
Komenda / Edina Eguafo / Abirem | Samuel Atta Mills |
Mfantseman | |
Twifo-Atti Morkwaa | |
Upper Denkyira East | |
Upper Denkyira West | |
Greater Accra Region | Provisional Winner |
Ablekuma Central | Haruna Halidu |
Ablekuma North | |
Ablekuma South | Alfred Oko Vanderpuije |
Ablekuma West | |
Ada | |
Adenta | Mohammed Adamu Ramadan |
Amasaman | |
Anyaa Sowutuom | |
Ashaiman | Ernest Norgbey |
Ayawaso Central | |
Ayawaso East | |
Ayawaso North | Yussif Jajah |
Ayawaso West Wuogon | Delali Brempong |
Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom | |
Dade Kotopon | Nii Amassah |
Dome/Kwabenya | |
Domeabra/Obom | Sophia Ackuaku |
Klottey Korle | Dr. Zanetor Rawlings |
Kpone Katamanso | Joseph Afotey-Agbo |
Krowor | |
Ledzokuku | Benita Okiti Duah |
Madina | Amadu Sorogho |
Ningo/Prampram | Sam George |
Odododiodioo | Nii Lantey |
Okaikwei Central | |
Okaikwei North | |
Okaikwei South | |
Sege | |
Shai Osudoku | William Ocloo |
Tema Central | Ebi Bright |
Tema East | Kwampes Ofosuware |
Tema West | James Enu |
Trobu | Maame Efua |
Weija | Adjoa Obuobia |
Upper West Region | Provisional Winner |
Daffiama / Bussie / Issa | Sebastin Saadaa |
Jirapa | Francis Bawaana |
Lambussie-Karni | |
Lawra | Bede Anwaataazumo Ziedeng |
Nadowli Kaleo | Alban Bagbin |
Nandom | Richard Kuuire |
Sissala East | Alijata Sulemana |
Sissala West | Amidu Sulemana |
Wa Central | Rashid Pelpuo |
Wa East | Dr. Henry Daanna Seidu |
Wa West | Joseph Yileh Chireh |
Volta Region | Provisional Winner |
Adaklu | Kwame Agbodzah |
Afadjato South | Angela Alorwu-Tay |
Agotime Ziope | Charles Agbeve |
Akan | Daniel Ashiamah |
Akatsi North | Peter Nortsu |
Akatsi South | Bernard Ahiafor |
Anlo | Kofi Humado |
Biakoye | Nyapon Aboagye |
Buem | Gabby Hotordze |
Central Tongu | Alex Hottordze |
Ho Central | Abdul Aziz Muniru |
Ho West | Emmanuel Bedzrah |
Hohoe | Bernice Adiku Heloo |
Keta | Richard Quarshigah |
Ketu North | James Klutse Avedzi |
Ketu South | |
Kpando | Dela Sowah |
Krachi East | Wisdom Gidisu |
Krachi Nchumuru | John Majisi |
Krachi West | Helen Ntoso |
Nkwanta North | John Oti Bless |
Nkwanta South | |
North Dayi | Joycelyn Tetteh |
North Tongu | |
South Dayi | Rockson Nelson Dafeamokor |
South Tongu | Kobby Woyome |
Northern Region | Provisional Winner |
Bimbilla | Manboah Rockson |
Bole Bamboi | Yusif Sulemana |
Bunkpurugu | |
Chereponi | Samuel Abdullai |
Daboya Mankarigu | Shaibu Mahama |
Damongo | Adam Mutawakilu |
Gusheigu | Kweku Nassah |
Karaga | Alhasan Dandaawa |
Kpandai | Kwadwo Tawiah |
Kumbungu | Ras Mubarak |
Mion | Dr. Mu-Awia Zakaria |
Nalerigu/Gambaga | Issifu Seidu |
Nanton | Muturla Mohammed |
Saboba | Bukari Joseph |
Sagnarigu | A. B. A. Fuseni |
Salaga North | Alhaji Mumuni |
Salaga South | Ibrahim Dey |
Savelugu | Abdulai Alhassan |
Sawla/Kalba | Andew Dari |
Tamale Central | Inusah Fuseini |
Tamale North | Alhassan Suhuyini |
Tamale South | Haruna Iddrisu |
Tatale Sanguli | Simon Tampi |
Tolon | Abdul Razak |
Walewale | Abdallah Abukari |
Wulensi | Laliri Maaban |
Yagaba/Kubori | Abdul Raouf |
Yapei/Kusawgu | John Jinapor |
Yendi | Hamza Yahaya |
Yunyoo | Joseph Bipola |
Zabzugu | Alhasan Umar |
Western Region | Provisional Winner |
Ahanta West | George Aboagye |
Amenfi Central | Kwakye Ackah |
Amenfi East | Kwesi Fosu |
Amenfi West | Eric Afful |
Aowin | Mathias Ntow |
Bia East | Richard Acheampong |
Bia West | Augustine Tawiah |
Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai | Moses Armah |
Bodi | Sampson Ahi |
Effia | Michael Otoo |
Ellembelle | Kofi Buah |
Essikado-Ketan | Joseph Mensah |
Evalue Ajomoro Gwira | Kwaku Kesse |
Jomoro | Thomas Yankey |
Juabeso | Kwabina Akandoh |
Kwesimintsim | Augustine Arthur |
Mpohor | Eric Kyeremah |
Prestea Huni Valley | Robert Cudjoe |
Sefwi Wiawso | Paul Aidoo |
Sekondi | Emmanuel Assifuah |
Sewfi Akontombra | Kenneth Yeboah |
Shama | Gabriel Kodwo Essilfie |
Suaman | Stephen Ackah |
Takoradi | Alfred Gyan |
Tarkwa Nsuaem | Kwame Dzokoto |
Wassa East | Isaac Mensah |
Brong Ahafo Region | Provisional Winner |
Asunafo North | |
Asunafo South | Eric Opoku |
Asutifi North | Eric Addae |
Asutifi South | Collins Dauda |
Atebubu/Amanting | |
Banda | Ahmed Ibrahim |
Berekum East | Opoku Boakye |
Berekum West | |
Dorma Central | John Kwame Adu Jack |
Dorma West | Vincent Asamoah |
Dormaa East | |
Jaman North | |
Jaman South | Osahene Kojo Boakye Djan |
Kintampo North | Kwasi Etu |
Kintampo South | |
Nkoranza North | Kwadwo Agyei |
Nkoranza South | Emmanuel Agyekum |
Pru East | Kwabena Donkor |
Pru West | Alhaji Mohammed |
Sene East | Dominic Napare |
Sene West | Kwame Twumasi Ampofo |
Sunyani East | |
Sunyani West | |
Tain | Kwesi Agyeman |
Tano North | Apraku Lartey |
Tano South | Hannah Bissiw |
Techiman North | |
Techiman South | |
Wenchi | |
Upper East Region | Provisional Winner |
Bawku Central | Mahama Ayariga |
Binduri | |
Bolgatanga Central | Isaac Adongo |
Bolgatanga East | Domnic Ayine |
Bongo | Edward Bawa |
Builsa North | James Agalga |
Builsa South | Clement Apaak |
Chiana/Paga | |
Garu | |
Nabdam | Mark Nawaane |
Navrongo Central | Mark Woyongo |
Pusiga | |
Talensi | Benson Tongo |
Tempane | |
Zebilla | Cletus Avoka |
Eastern Region | Provisional Winner |
Abetifi | Emmanuel Tabi |
Abirem | Mavis Ama Frimpong |
Abuakwa North | |
Abuakwa South | Owuraku Amofa |
Achiase | Sam Yaw Kwachie |
Afram Plains North | |
Afram Plains South | |
Akim Oda | Kwame Asare |
Akim Swedru | |
Akwapim North | Appiah Kubi |
Akwapim South | |
Akwatia | |
Asene Akroso Monso | |
Asuogyaman | |
Atiwa East | Foster Asante |
Atiwa West | Joseph Sarpong |
Ayensuano | Nana Yaw Teddy |
Fanteakwa North | Abass Fuseni |
Fanteakwa South | Abigail Mensah |
Kade | |
Lower Manya Krobo | |
Lower West Akim | |
Mpraeso | Koree Boakye |
New Juaben North | Apaw Wiredu |
New Juaben South | Ransford Boakye |
Nkawkaw | Halidu Taminu |
Nsawam Adoagyiri | Benedicta Quartey |
Ofoase/Ayirebi | Tom Budu |
Okere | Michael Ofori Darko |
Suhum | Magaret Ansei |
Upper Manya Krobo | |
Upper West Akim | |
Yilo Krobo | |
Ashanti Region | Provisional Winner |
Adansi Asokwa | |
Afigya Kwabre North | Kweku Agyekum Asare |
Afigya Kwabre South | |
Afigya Sekyere East | |
Ahafo Ano North | Kwasi Adusei |
Ahafo Ano South West | Joseph Donkor |
Ahafo-Ano South East | Chris Boadi Mensah |
Akrofuom | Samuel Oppong |
Asante Akim Central | Nana Afrifa |
Asante Akim North | Mary Awusi |
Asante Akim South | Degraft Fuoko |
Asawase | Alhaji Muntaka |
Asokwa | Dorcas Dufie |
Atwima Kwanwoma | Kwabena Nkrumah |
Atwima Mponua | Stephen Yeboah |
Atwima Nwabiagya North | Daniel Kwaku Darko |
Atwima Nwabiagya South | Asare Darko |
Bantama | Samuel Yaw Adusei |
Bekwai | Mary Jantua |
Bosome-Freho | Kwame Adarkwa |
Bosomtwe | Veronica Antwi |
Effiduase/Asokore | Kwasi Owusu Prempeh |
Ejisu | Gloria Huze |
Ejura Sekyedumase | Mohammed Bawa |
Fomena | William Agyei |
Juaben | Nana Prempeh |
Kumawu | William Amoako |
Kwabre East | Adam Iddisah |
Kwadaso | Monica Bawua |
Mampong | Kojo Aboasu |
Manhyia North | Yahuza Abdul |
Manhyia South | Sly Coffie |
Manso Adubia | Benjamin Sarfo |
Manso Nkwanta | Alex Kwame Bonsu |
New Edubiase | Kofi Yarkah |
Nhyiaeso | Samuel Sarpong |
Nsuta Kwamang | Akuoko Frimpong |
Obuasi East | Ofori Agyeman |
Obuasi West | Alex Ackon |
Odotobri | Emmanuel Dede |
Offinso North | Samuel Appiah Kubi |
Offinso South | Juliana Anohe |
Oforikrom | Johny Osei Kofi |
Old Tafo | Memuna Kabore |
Sekyere Afram Plains | Alex Adomako |
Suame | Brogya Gyemfi |
Subin | Owusu Ababio |
Source: peacefmonline.com
Disclaimer: Opinions expressed here are those of the writers and do not reflect those of Peacefmonline.com. Peacefmonline.com accepts no responsibility legal or otherwise for their accuracy of content. Please report any inappropriate content to us, and we will evaluate it as a matter of priority. |
Featured Video