The National Democratic Congress (NDC) list of parliamentary contestants for the Brong Ahafo region in the party’s Saturday November 21 Presidential and Parliamentary election.
President John Dramani Mahama is the sole candidate for the party’s Election 2016 Presidential candidate slot.
The Brong Ahafo regional statistics made available to the Ghana News Agency in Accra indicates 833 voting centres has been created; 58 aspirants are contesting out of which four are female with 14 sitting MPs seeking for re-election; 10 metropolitan, municipal and district chief executives (MMDCEs) contestants; 13 sitting MPs going unopposed
ASUNAFO NORTH
1. ALHAJI MOHAMMED KWAKU DOKU
2. ADAMS IDDRISU
3. HARUNA MOHAMMED
ASUNAFO SOUTH
1. HON. ERIC OPOKU
ASUTIFI NORTH
1. OWUSU NKRUMAH ABABIO
2. ADU-BONSU GABRIEL
3. ERIC ADDAE
4. JACOB BUABENG NTIM-ADJEI
ASUTIFI SOUTH
1. ALHAJI COLLINS DAUDA
TANO NORTH
1. APRAKU LARTEY
TANO SOUTH
1. HON. HANNAH LOUISA BISSIW
SUNYANI EAST
1. KWASI OPPONG ABABIO
2. COLLINS MAHAMA
SUNYANI WEST
1. HON. JUSTICE SAMUEL ADJEI
2. KOFI MANU
BEREKUM EAST
1. SIMON AMPAABENG KYEREMEH
2. OPOKU BOAKYE-YIADOM
BEREKUM WEST
1. LORD STEPHEN OPPONG
2. DICKSON KYERE-DUAH
DORMAA EAST
1. FRANK KUMI
2. SETH KWAKU ANORSON
DORMAA WEST
1. VINCENT OPPONG ASAMOAH
DORMAA CENTRAL
1. GORDON ASUBONTENG
2. PROF. KWAME AGYENIM-BOATENG
3. JOHN KWAME ADU JACK
JAMAN NORTH
1. SAH KOFI AUGUSTINE
2. ABDULAI MOHAMMED FREEMAN
3. ABDUL-WAHAB SEIDU
4. SAH ABRAHAM KWASI
5. AHENKWAH YAW FREDERICK
JAMAN SOUTH
1. KOJO BOAKYE DJAN
2. AMPONSAH ALFRED
3. TAMEA AMMA DORA
4. AHMED SHAMS DINU
TAIN
1. KWASI AGYEMANG GYAN-TUTU
BANDA
1. AHMED IBRAHIM
WENCHI
1. OSEI KWADWO HAYFORD
2. NANA OSEI YAW ADJEI
TECHIMAN NORTH
1. HON. ALEX KYEREMEH
2. PRINCE OPOKU MENSAH
TECHIMAN SOUTH
1. ADJEI MENSAH
2. JOHN OWUSU AGYEMAN
KINTAMPO NORTH
1. JUSTICE MICHAEL BAFFOE
2. IDDAISU KOFI BADU
3. VICTORIA LAKSHMI HAMAH
4. ABDUL RAHAMA YAKUBU
5. KWASI ETU-BONDE
KINTAMPO SOUTH
1. FELICIA ADJEI
2. KOJO NYAME DATIAKWA
NKORANZA NORTH
1. KWADWO AGYEI-DWOMOR
NKORANZA SOUTH
1. EMMANUEL KWADWO AGYEKUM
ATEBUBU-AMANTIN
1. SANJA NANJA
2. SAMPSON OWUSU BOATENG
PRU EAST
1. KWABENA DONKOR
2. MUSAH FUSEINI
PRU WEST
1. ALHAJI MASAWUD MOHAMMED
SENE EAST
1. DOMINIC NAPARE
SENE WEST
1. KWAME AMPOFO TWUMASI
2. FELIX TWUMASI-APPIAH
Source: GNA
Disclaimer: Opinions expressed here are those of the writers and do not reflect those of Peacefmonline.com. Peacefmonline.com accepts no responsibility legal or otherwise for their accuracy of content. Please report any inappropriate content to us, and we will evaluate it as a matter of priority. |
Comments